Awards for Excellence

Celebrating our industry's achievements



The REINSW Awards for Excellence gives recognition to the real estate industry's top performers. The most prestigious awards of their kind in NSW, finalists and winners set the benchmark for professional standards and service in their specialist fields.


2006 REINSW Awards for Excellence
The REINSW Awards for Excellence 2007 recognise outstanding achievement in all fields of real estate practice.

Congratulations to the winners and finalists, whose nomination reflects their innovation, commitment and maintenance of high professional standards







And the 2006 winners are ...

Award for Excellence
AUCTION MARKETING

Award for Excellence
AUCTIONEER

 
Winner Ardi Melikian, Elders Collaroy  
Finalists
Brent Courtney, McGrath Estate Agents 
Michael Finger, Ray White Double Bay 
Piers van Hamburg, McGrath Estate Agents 
Simon Pilcher, McGrath Estate Agents    
  Winner James Keenan, Ray White Circular Quay  
Finalists
Damien Cooley, Cooley Auction Services 
Scott Kennedy-Green, McGrath Estate Agents 
Michael McCaffery, First National Auction & Service Centre  
     
Award for Excellence
BUYERS' AGENT
  Award for Excellence
COMMERCIAL AGENCY

 
Winner Richard Harvey, propertybuyer
Finalist
Lisa Bradley, Finders Keepers 
Nicole Graham, Sydney Property Finders 


Winner Colliers International (NSW) 
Finalist
Knight Frank 
Laing+Simmons Commercial 
m² Office Leasing 
Martin Morris & Jones

   
Award for Excellence
COMMERCIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  Award for Excellence
COMMERCIAL SALES & LEASING

 
Winner Martin Heal, Jones Lang LaSalle 
Finalist
Sally Dare & Tom Hughes, Knight Frank 
Toula Klitsidis, Jones Lang LaSalle 
Brendan O’Brien, Laing+Simmons Commercial 
Brett Sims, Colliers International 
Geoffrey Smith, Knight Frank 
David Solomon, Laing+Simmons Commercial
  Winner Kymbal Dunne, m² Office Leasing  
Finalists
Tony Anderson, Laing+Simmons Commercial 
Gregory May, Laing+Simmons Commercial 
Cameron Williams, Colliers International 

   
Award for Excellence
COPYWRITING
  Award for Excellence
CORPORATE SUPPORT

 
Winner Geoff Jones, Martin Morris & Jones 
Finalists
Fiona Middleton, Morton & Morton
  Winner Dora Di Ruberto, Laing+Simmons Commercial
Finalists
Natalie Graham, McGrath Estate Agents 
Sarah Lee, McGrath Estate Agents 
Maria Lyell, Laing+Simmons Commercial 
Melinda O’Malveney, McGrath Estate Agents      
     
Award for Excellence
JOHN GREIG OAM COMMUNITY SERVICE

Award for Excellence
PROJECT MARKETING

 
Winner John Cunningham, Cunninghams Estate Agents  
Finalists 
Simon Carter, Colliers International 
James Dack, McGrath Estate Agents 
Tom Murphy, Starr Partners Real Estate Fairfield 
Leigh Stewart, Ray White Phipps & Stewart
  Joint winners Kymbal Dunne, m² Office Leasing & Sara Pratt, Knight Frank
Finalists
Andrew Richard Corbett, Ben Boyd Real Estate 
Craig Pontey, Ray White Double Bay 
Aaron Weir, Colliers International
     
Award for Excellence
RESIDENTIAL AGENCY
  Award for Excellence
RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

 
Winner Andrew Blake Real Estate 
Finalists
Callagher Estate Agents 
Mikhael + Mikhael Real Estate 
Morton & Morton 
Ray White Double Bay 
Starr Partners Real Estate Narellan

Winner Betty Drennan, Ray White Circular Quay
Finalist
Warren Davies, Morton & Morton       
     
Award for Excellence
RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ACHIEVEMENT

Award for Excellence
RESIDENTIAL SALES 

 
Winner Amanda Browell-Hook, Morton & Morton
Finalists
Tristan Triffitt, Starr Partners Real Estate Narellan

Sponsored by:     

  Winner Kathryn Hall, Andrew Blake Real Estate
Finalist
Georgi Coward, Cunninghams Estate agents 
Mary Curran, Ray White Neutral Bay Mosman 
James Dack, McGrath Estate Agents 
Michael Finger, Ray White Double Bay                  


     
Award for Excellence
RESIDENTIALSALES ACHIEVEMENT

Award for Excellence
RURAL MARKETING

 
Winner Peter Chauncy, McGrath Estate Agents 
Finalist
Denise Grecian, Christine Norris Signature Properties 
Clive Ince, PRDnationwide Port Macquarie                 
  Winner Kerry O’Connell, Landmark Operations 
Finalists
Robert Nevins, Christine Norris Signature Properties                   
 

Award for Excellence
WEBSITE - CORPORATE
  Award for Excellence
WEBSITE - INDEPENDENT

 
Winner McGrath Estate Agents 
Finalists
L.J. Hooker Limited 

  Winner Morton & Morton 
Finalists
goodyerDonnelley Real Estate 
Laing+Simmons Port Macquarie 
Metro Commercial Property Group 
Ray White Double Bay Group